Opened 4 years ago

Closed 4 years ago

Last modified 5 weeks ago

#11350 closed defect (fixed)

Cursor has dots around it

Reported by: erikos Owned by: jnettlet
Priority: high Milestone:
Component: x window system Version: Development build as of this date
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Deployments affected: Action Needed: test in build
Verified: no

Description

Like seen in the photo from Gonzalo.

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 4 years ago by martin.langhoff

  • Action Needed changed from diagnose to test in build

Test in OS25

comment:2 Changed 4 years ago by erikos

In OS25 this issue is solved, the cursor does not have the dots anymore.

comment:3 Changed 4 years ago by martin.langhoff

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

comment:4 Changed 5 weeks ago by Quozl

  • Milestone 1.75-software deleted

Milestone 1.75-software deleted

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.