Opened 3 years ago

Closed 3 years ago

#11491 closed defect (duplicate)

Cursor corruption after S/R

Reported by: martin.langhoff Owned by: jnettlet
Priority: normal Milestone: 1.75-software
Component: x window system Version: not specified
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Deployments affected: Action Needed: test in build
Verified: no

Description

Cursor overlay is corrupt after the first S/R -- visible in os12/os13 of the 11.3.1 series.

Jon said he's waiting a bit for the S/R code to settle.

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by Quozl

Also reproduces on 11.3.1 os14, and on kernel dfde663.

comment:2 Changed 3 years ago by Quozl

  • Action Needed changed from code to test in build

A fix is available, says Jon. os24 plus additional packages, being tested.

comment:3 Changed 3 years ago by martin.langhoff

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed

Dupe of #11489

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.