Opened 7 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#6069 closed defect (invalid)

phantom applications in neighborhood

Reported by: jj Owned by: Collabora
Priority: high Milestone: Future Release
Component: presence-service Version: 1.0-software-build-649
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:
Deployments affected: Action Needed:
Verified: no

Description

we had several phantom applications (the measure application) show up in the neighborhood today without being opened anywhere in the classroom.

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by jj

  • Component changed from distro to network manager
  • Owner changed from jg to dcbw

comment:2 Changed 7 years ago by jg

  • Component changed from network manager to presence-service
  • Milestone changed from Never Assigned to Future Release
  • Owner changed from dcbw to Collabora
  • Priority changed from normal to high

comment:3 Changed 7 years ago by morgs

jj, please give some more details about what happened, if it has happened again, and your setup - school, number of XOs, number of XOs outside this classroom, whether you are using a schoolserver or jabber server.

comment:4 Changed 6 years ago by gdesmott

  • Resolution set to invalid
  • Status changed from new to closed

Closing this bug as no more information have been provided and we can't do anything with details and logs.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.